Officers

New South Wales Division Council

Members:

Division President Sarah Kaine [email protected] 02 9514 4128
Division Vice-President General Kate Mitchell [email protected] 02 6620 3218
Division Vice-President Academic Margaret Sims [email protected] 02 6771 3823
Division Secretary Michael Thomson [email protected] 02 8066 6600
Division Assistant Secretary Alison Barnes [email protected] 02 9850 1148
Division Executive Member Balnave [email protected] 02 9850 7278
Division Executive Member Damien Cahill [email protected] 02 9351 7404
Division Executive Member Vince Caughley [email protected]
Division Executive Member Sarah Howard [email protected] 02 4221 3664
Division Executive Member Kurt Iveson [email protected] 02 9351 3627
Division Executive Member Sharlene Leroy-Dyer [email protected] 02 4921 7935
Division Executive Member Terri Mylett [email protected] 02 4620 3217
Division Executive Member David Ritchie [email protected] 02 6338 4756
Division Executive Member John Sinclair [email protected] 02 9739 2045
Division Executive Member Ev* Vacant
Division Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Representative on ATSIPC Jennifer Flood [email protected] 02 9678 7578
National /Division Councillor Kate Mitchell [email protected] 02 6620 3218
National /Division Councillor John Sinclair [email protected] 02 9739 2045

Councillors:

National Executive Member (NSW) Michael Thomson [email protected] 02 8066 6600
National /Division Councillor Charlotte Allen [email protected] 0450 851 208
National /Division Councillor Alison Barnes [email protected] 02 9850 1148
National /Division Councillor Jane Battersby [email protected] 02 6051 9167
National /Division Councillor David Burchell [email protected] 02 4736 0152
National /Division Councillor Gabriel Donleavy [email protected]
National /Division Councillor Ben Golder [email protected] 02 9385 1843
National /Division Councillor James Goodman [email protected] 02 9514 2714
National /Division Councillor Sarah Gregson [email protected] 02 9385 7151
National /Division Councillor Jen Harrison [email protected] 02 8627 8167
National /Division Councillor Sarah Howard [email protected] 02 4221 3664
National /Division Councillor Kurt Iveson [email protected] 02 9351 3627
National /Division Councillor Leah Kaufmann [email protected] 03 9953 3015
National /Division Councillor Liam Phelan [email protected] 02 4921 6464
National /Division Councillor David Ritchie [email protected] 02 6338 4756
National /Division Councillor Margaret Sims [email protected] 02 6771 3823
National /Division Councillor Alma Torlakovic [email protected]
National /Division Councillor Laura Wilson [email protected] 02 9036 9559
National /Division Councillor (Academic Staff) Balnave [email protected] 02 9850 7278
National /Division Councillor (Academic Staff) Damien Cahill [email protected] 02 9351 7404
National /Division Councillor (Academic Staff) Joanne Faulkner [email protected] 02 9385 2287
National /Division Councillor (Academic Staff) Sarah Kaine [email protected] 02 9514 4128
National /Division Councillor (Academic Staff) Sharlene Leroy-Dyer [email protected] 02 4921 7935
National /Division Councillor (Academic Staff) Terri Mylett [email protected] 02 4620 3217
National /Division Councillor (General Staff) Vince Caughley [email protected]
National /Division Councillor (General Staff) Samuel Douglas [email protected] 02 4921 6066
National /Division Councillor (General Staff) Rohan Giles [email protected] 02 4736 0814
National /Division Councillor (General Staff) Craig Johnson [email protected] 02 9385 7323
National /Division Councillor (General Staff) Mark Johnston [email protected] 02 9351 5466
National /Division Councillor (General Staff) Robert Miller [email protected] 02 9850 4109
National /Division Councillor (Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander) Terry Mason [email protected]

NTEU NSW Division Office

Staff:

Division Secretary Michael Thomson [email protected] 02 8066 6600
Senior State Organiser Paul Doughty [email protected] 0418 290 945
Senior Industrial Officer Joshua Gava [email protected] 0488 227 128
Division Industrial Officer Simon Kempton [email protected] 0413 746 434
Division Industrial Officer Kobie Howe [email protected] 0419 295 077
Division Industrial Officer Tamara Talmacs [email protected] 0450 016 884
Division Industrial Officer Lance Dale [email protected] 0409 004 895
Division Industrial Officer Jeane Wells [email protected] 0417 414 613
Executive Officer- Finance (NSW) Kerrie Barathy [email protected] 02 8066 6600
Division Industrial Organiser Gabrielle Kavanagh [email protected] 0428 406 361
Executive Officer Sharon Muddle [email protected] 02 8066 6600
NSW Growth Recruiters Ben Simson [email protected] 02 8066 6600